Provided below is our Zone Representatives for you to contact as your first point of contact.   They are here to help you as an informational resource, or to help direct you to the right person or persons you need.   Where you see a Vacant, those are the areas we are looking for assistance from you in your community to fill these positions with the right person, help us help you, by sending us names that we can assess from a League position and hopefully fill these vacancies.

If your Zone Representative position is Vacant, please contact the Senior Zone Representatives that your area falls under.

The Army Cadet League of Canada British Columbia Branch as been attempting to mirror the Zones of PACREG, by adding a Senior Zone Representative that will oversee a larger area of responsibility.


The following Zone's have vacancies we are wanting to fill, please let us know if you would like to become a Zone Representative for:

1. Vancouver North Zone

2. Kootenay Zone

3. Prince George West Zone

4. Vancouver Island South

Each cadet corps has been assigned to one of the Zone Representatives check for your corps number and the Zone Representative above your corps number is your first call.

Senior Zone Reps:                

Vancouver Island Area              

Cathy Bach (778) 995-2306                   

Lower Mainland Area               

Roger Prouse (604) 908-3780

Central and Northern Interior Area                 

Norman Campbell (780) 996-8720




Vancouver Island South Zone                               


Cadet Corps:     2136 Victoria     2289 Victoria     2483 Esquimalt     3005 Saanich    2924 Duncan    

Vancouver Island North Zone                                   

Rick Nicolson  (250) 240-3211

Cadet Corps:   2308 Port Alberni    2422 Nanaimo    1726 Courtenay    2781 Power River    2943 Campbell River

Tri-Cities Zone                                           

Suman Kumar      (604) 308-8086 

Cadet Corps:     2316 New Westminster     2827 Port Moody     2893 Port Coquitlam

Vancouver North Shore Zone                                           


Cadet Corps:     72 Vancouver     2290 Vancouver     2472 Vancouver    2573 North Vancouver

Richmond  Delta Zone                                                      

Jonathan Ho      (Contact via Email only)

Cadet Corps:     2381 Richmond     2947 Richmond     (1867 Delta - Roger Prouse)

Surrey Langley Zone                                                            

Martin Hilmer

Cadet Corps: (Roger Prouse for 1867 - Richmond Zone) 2812 White Rock 2277 Langley 2822 Surrey 2963 Sechelt    3300 Surrey

Fraser Valley Zone                                                 

(Temporary) Dana Garcia

Cadet Corps:     1725 Chilliwack     1789 Hope     1922 Abbotsford    

(1838) - Daphne Gagnon (778) 986-8194))

Thompson Zone                                                

Mike Young     (250) 579-5008

Cadet Corps:     950 Merritt    2305 Kamloops     2887 100 Mile House    3067 Lillooet

Prince George West Zone                                                 


Cadet Corps:     2556 Kitamaat     3020 Houston     3080 Burns Lake

Prince George East Zone                                                 

Terry Isenbecker     (250) 261-6111 

Cadet Corps:     2276 Fort St. John     2618 Prince George     3064 Williams Lake

Okanagan South Zone                                              

Mr. Lorne Pleasants     (250) 499-1725     

Cadet Corps:     788 Penticton  

Okanagan Zone                                             

Harry Welton     (250) 832-0972

Cadet Corps:     903 Kelowna    1705 Vernon    1787 Salmon Arm     2458 Revelstoke     3063 Enderby                 

Kootenay Zone                                                          


Cadet Corps:     1746 Creston     1813 Cranbrook     2756 Invermere     2757 Fernie     3066 Golden

Thank You to all our Volunteers - Your help and efforts are very much appreciated.